Menu
Home Page

Bay Primary School

Making a Splash

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher - Mrs Gee DSL

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Kemp DDSL

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Lazenby

SENCO - Mrs Hewitt

 

Administration Team

School Business Manager - Mrs Potter

Attendance Officer and DSL Admin - Mrs Heathcote

Resources - Mrs Connolly

Reprographics, IT - Mrs Boynton

 

Reception

Red Class

Class Teachers  -  Mrs Denham and Miss Lizardos 

Support Staff - Mrs Rhodes, Mrs Godding, Miss Dickinson, Mrs Cunningham (NELI)

Blue Class

Class Teacher  - Mrs Cunningham

Support Staff - Miss Taylor, Miss Shaw, Mrs Cunningham (NELI), Mrs Shaw

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs McKie, Miss Skirrow, Mrs Ellerker, Miss Jagger

 

Year 1

Green Class

Class Teachers - Mrs Johnston and Mr Waterfield  Support Staff - Mrs Ingram, Mrs Scott

Yellow Class

Class Teacher - Mrs Astley     Support Staff - Mrs Orum, Miss Maynard, Mrs Holden

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Holdsworth, Mrs Zondo, Miss Richardson

 

Year 2

Orange Class

Class Teacher - Mrs Green            Support Staff - Mrs Hebditch, Miss Gilson

Coral Class

Class Teacher - Miss Johnson        Support Staff - Mrs Morley, Mrs Fletcher, Miss Wilson

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Plawecki, Miss Drysdale

 

Year 3

Indigo Class 

Class Teacher - Miss Wardle   Support Staff - Mrs Fish, Mrs Phelan

Lilac Class

Class Teachers - Mrs Pemberton and Mrs Beasley Support Staff - Mrs Lines, Miss Johnson

Lunchtime Staff

Miss Edeson, Mrs Carbutt,

 

Year 4

Teal Class

 Class Teacher - Mrs Ashman    Support Staff - Mrs Barrow, Miss Attridge, Miss Ingram

Purple Class

Class Teachers - Mrs Robson, 

Support Staff - Miss Robsom, Miss Alexander, Miss Cresswell

Lunchtime Staff

Miss Alexander, Mrs Gascoigne

 

Year 5

Sapphire Class

Class Teacher - Miss Kilburn    Support Staff - Mrs Fisher, Mrs Moat

Crimson Class

Class Teacher - Mrs Norry      Support Staff - Mrs Waines, Mrs Chapman

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Moat, Mrs Pilmoor (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

 

Year 6

Turquoise Class

Class Teacher - Miss Leadley      Support Staff - Mrs Swales, Miss Broadbent

Emerald Class

Class Teacher - Mr Taylor         Support Staff - Miss Hunter

Lunchtime Staff

Miss Skirrow

Endeavour Room

Mrs Robson - SEMH support, Mrs Gowland - Speech and Language Support

 

Lighthouse Room

Mrs Gascoigne, Mrs Vickerman

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Pilmoor, Mrs Holdsworth, Miss Cresswell

 

After School Club

Mrs Orum, Miss Dickinson, Miss Broadbent, Miss Skirrow, Miss Ingram

 

Top